Clan Macnicol Collection

Clan MacNeacail has been centred for centuries on Trotternish in Skye, where its chiefs were based at Scorrybreac by the 16th century.…

Explore the Clan Macnicol story
Clan Macnicol crest
114 products
Personalized Clan Macnicol Tartan Bagpipe Ornament with Custom Name – Scottish Christmas Tree Decoration RI73

Macnicol Tartan Bagpipe Ornament

Macnicol

£16.00£20.00
Clan Macnicol Tartan Flat Cap

Macnicol Tartan Flat Cap Headwear

Macnicol

£26.00£35.00
Personalized Clan MacNicol Hunting Ancient Tartan Santa Ornament – Custom Acrylic Christmas Decoration IA69

MacNicol Hunting Ancient Tartan Santa Ornament –

Macnicol

£16.00
Custom Name Clan Macnicol Tartan Garden Flag with Clan Crest and the Golden Sword of Courageous Legacy

Custom Name Macnicol Tartan Garden Flag with

Macnicol

£27.00
Clan MacNicol (of Scorrybreac) Tartan Crest Christmas Santa Hat

MacNicol (of Scorrybreac) Tartan Crest Christmas Santa Headwear

Macnicol of Scorrybreac

£20.00
Clan MacNicol (of Scorrybreac) Tartan Crest Classic Cap

MacNicol (of Scorrybreac) Tartan Crest Classic Cap Headwear

Macnicol of Scorrybreac

£26.00
MacNicol (of Scorrybreac) Clan Crest Premium Blanket Black Celtic Cross Style

MacNicol (of Scorrybreac) Crest Premium Blanket Black

Macnicol of Scorrybreac

£50.00
Clan Macnicol Tartan Christmas Piper Plaque with Custom Photo & Name

Macnicol Tartan Christmas Piper Plaque with Custom

Macnicol

£20.00£26.00
Clan Macnicol Tartan Thistle Christmas Tree Topper

Macnicol Tartan Thistle Christmas Tree Topper

Macnicol

£23.00
Personalized Clan Macnicol Tartan Highland Cow Ornament with Custom Name – Scottish Christmas Tree Decoration

Macnicol Tartan Highland Cow Ornament

Macnicol

£16.00
Clan Macnicol Tartan Highland Christmas Tree Skirt

Macnicol Tartan Highland Christmas Tree Skirt

Macnicol

£35.00
Personalized Macnicol Clan Bagpipe Garden Gnome Caricature Plaque Custom Photo, Any Clan Tartan, Wood or Acrylic, Grandpa & Dad Gift, Scottish Highland Garden Decor

Macnicol Bagpipe Garden Gnome Caricature Plaque Custom

Macnicol

£20.00£26.00
Custom Bagpipe Macnicol Tartan LED Night Light - Personalized Scottish Bagpiper Figurine with Wooden Stand

Custom Bagpipe Macnicol Tartan LED Night Light

Macnicol

£27.00£39.00
Personalized Clan Macnicol Tartan Drummer Ornament with Custom Name – Scottish Christmas Tree Decoration

Macnicol Tartan Drummer Ornament

Macnicol

£16.00£20.00
Personalized Clan Macnicol Tartan Bagpipe Ornament with Custom Name – Scottish Christmas Tree Decoration YP93

Macnicol Tartan Bagpipe Ornament

Macnicol

£16.00£20.00
Personalized Clan MacNicol Reproduction Tartan Bagpipe Ornament with Custom Name – Scottish Christmas Tree Decoration

MacNicol Reproduction Tartan Bagpipe Ornament

Macnicol · Reproduction

£16.00£20.00
Personalized Clan MacNicol Red Reproduction Tartan Bagpipe Ornament with Custom Name – Scottish Christmas Tree Decoration

MacNicol Red Reproduction Tartan Bagpipe Ornament

Macnicol · Reproduction

£16.00£20.00
Personalized Clan MacNicol Red Modern Tartan Bagpipe Ornament with Custom Name – Scottish Christmas Tree Decoration

MacNicol Red Modern Tartan Bagpipe Ornament

Macnicol · Modern

£16.00£20.00
Personalized Clan MacNicol Red Ancient Tartan Bagpipe Ornament with Custom Name – Scottish Christmas Tree Decoration

MacNicol Red Ancient Tartan Bagpipe Ornament

Macnicol · Ancient

£16.00£20.00
Personalized Clan MacNicol Modern Tartan Bagpipe Ornament with Custom Name – Scottish Christmas Tree Decoration

MacNicol Modern Tartan Bagpipe Ornament

Macnicol · Modern

£16.00£20.00
Personalized Clan MacNicol Hunting Reproduction Tartan Bagpipe Ornament with Custom Name – Scottish Christmas Tree Decoration

MacNicol Hunting Reproduction Tartan Bagpipe Ornament

Macnicol

£16.00£20.00
Personalized Clan MacNicol Hunting Modern Tartan Bagpipe Ornament with Custom Name – Scottish Christmas Tree Decoration

MacNicol Hunting Modern Tartan Bagpipe Ornament

Macnicol

£16.00£20.00
Personalized Clan MacNicol Hunting Ancient Tartan Bagpipe Ornament with Custom Name – Scottish Christmas Tree Decoration

MacNicol Hunting Ancient Tartan Bagpipe Ornament

Macnicol

£16.00£20.00
Personalized Clan MacNicol Ancient Tartan Bagpipe Ornament with Custom Name – Scottish Christmas Tree Decoration

MacNicol Ancient Tartan Bagpipe Ornament

Macnicol · Ancient

£16.00£20.00

About Clan Macnicol

Clan MacNeacail has been centred for centuries on Trotternish in Skye, where its chiefs were based at Scorrybreac by the 16th century. Tradition says the clan once held the Isle of Lewis. The earliest likely member on record is John 'Mak Nakyl', named in 1306 among the West Highland supporters of Edward I

Read the Clan Macnicol story

Modern or Ancient?

Same pattern, different dyes. Modern uses deep, saturated colours; Ancient uses the softer tones associated with natural dyes.