
Macnicol
£16.00£20.00
Macnicol
£26.00£35.00
Macnicol
£16.00
Macnicol
£27.00
Macnicol of Scorrybreac
£20.00
Macnicol of Scorrybreac
£26.00
Macnicol of Scorrybreac
£50.00
Macnicol
£20.00£26.00
Macnicol
£23.00
Macnicol
£16.00
Macnicol
£35.00
Macnicol
£20.00£26.00
Macnicol
£27.00£39.00
Macnicol
£16.00£20.00
Macnicol
£16.00£20.00
Macnicol · Reproduction
£16.00£20.00
Macnicol · Reproduction
£16.00£20.00
Macnicol · Modern
£16.00£20.00
Macnicol · Ancient
£16.00£20.00
Macnicol · Modern
£16.00£20.00
Macnicol
£16.00£20.00
Macnicol
£16.00£20.00
Macnicol
£16.00£20.00
Macnicol · Ancient
£16.00£20.00Clan MacNeacail has been centred for centuries on Trotternish in Skye, where its chiefs were based at Scorrybreac by the 16th century. Tradition says the clan once held the Isle of Lewis. The earliest likely member on record is John 'Mak Nakyl', named in 1306 among the West Highland supporters of Edward I
Read the Clan Macnicol storySame pattern, different dyes. Modern uses deep, saturated colours; Ancient uses the softer tones associated with natural dyes.
Mix any items · Applied automatically, no code needed · Ends 14 December
Shop Christmas Gifts Find your clan